. MISS-APRIL.ORG / APRIL-JEANETTE.NET | The Ultimate Resource for WWE Diva AJ Lee - Supported & Approved by AJ herself...





Welcome to Miss-April.org your ultimate and approved resource for WWE diva AJ Lee..
Welcome to Miss-April.org your ultimate and approved resource for WWE diva AJ Lee.. Here you will find news, info, media, fan art and lots more. Take a look at our gallery April Showers, currently holding over 116,000+ photos. The site is also visited & Supported by AJ herself. Thanks for the continued support.
Raw Results August 18th 2014 SummerSlam 2014 Results Power 25 Rankings – 16th August 2014 Smackdown Results August 15th 2014
AJ Lee
Ring Names: Miss April, AJ Lee, AJ
Born: 19th March 1987
Debut: 29th September 2007
Mini Bio: Although her girl-next-door fashion sense and relatively small frame might be misleading, make no mistake: AJ is an extremely fierce competitor. Since she first introduced herself to the WWE Universe on WWE NXT, this fearless spark plug has shown that theres no limit to how high she can go. With her high-flying (and high-risk) lucha libre in-ring style and indomitable fighting spirit, the energetic AJ is sure to pose a threat to any Diva she steps in the ring with. Continue Reading

Latest Photoshoot's
Rise Above Cancer Photoshoot // [GO]


Battle Ready Divas Photoshoot // [GO]

Official Merchandise
Since arriving at WWE AJ is always breaking barriers for WWE Divas Division. Since 2012 she broke another barrier which was a WWE Diva having her own Merchandise for along time which started with AJ Lee Action Figures x 3 and then her Official Love Bites T-Shirt and since then the collection on WWEShop.com has grown, from items such as more T-Shirts, Mugs, Hats, ornaments and even Onesie for the youngest AJ fan in the family. To see the whole collection and items that will be added in the future - Make sure you always check out WWEShop & WWE Euroshop to see what will be added next and let your collection sore.

Official Twitter

Official Forum

The Affiliates


AJ Fan Art

As you can tell we have some talented fans and they are always wanting to show off their drawings and the three above are my best artists. If you would like to add your art to the fan art section, just email me with your name and the art and you will be credited and added for your art to be shown. (Please make sure its your own art, we will not accept any stolen art, anyone caught doing that will be banned from the site.

Donations Welcomed
If you would like to donate to our Website whether it would be Photos, Media or Information then please contact admin@miss-april.org in which you will be given full credit on our thank you page, gallery or media section. Also if you have met AJ and have photos of the occasion and wanna share your experience on the site, then feel free to email us that too.

Sites Statistics
Site Name: Miss-April.org
OUD: April-Jeanette.net
Staff: Alison, Andrew, Kendra
Contact Us: Yes | No
Opened: 27th September 2009
Twitter Account: @missaprildotorg
Designed By: MarozCreative.com
Layout: Version 013
Listed: 001002
Hosted By: Starszz.com
Online: Online Users

Miss-April.org is an Unofficial Website in full association with April Jeanette, but we arent affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. All photos and content are credited to rightful owners under Copyright Law 107. I am not April nor do i claim to be her, this is just a fansite run by fans to show support. Thanks for visiting the site and showing your ongoing support for Miss April aka AJ Lee.

June 12th
2011

The interactive WWE fan experience, SummerSlam Axxess is coming to Los Angeles from Aug. 13-14 at the Nokia Plaza at LA Live. This is one event WWE fans of all ages will want to be part of! Attractions include Main Ring with Live Matches, Q&As and contests, Superstar Autograph Signings and Photo Opportunities, Airbrush Tattoos, WWE Shop, and much more.

SCHEDULE
Saturday, Aug. 13
11:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.
4:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 14
11:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.

TICKETS
Tickets go on sale Saturday, July 9 at 10:00 a.m. PT and are available at the Staples Center Box Office, ticketmaster.com, or charge-by-phone at 1-800-745-3000.

TICKET INFO
General Admission: $20*
VIP: $75*, Includes a special VIP Meet & Greet with Autograph Signing, and more!
Children 3 years and younger – FREE

SCHEDULE & APPEARANCES
Saturday, 4:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.
Appearances by Cody Rhodes, Mark Henry, Jack Swagger, AJ, Hornswoggle, Dolph Ziggler, Eve, Vickie Guererro, Kaitlyn and more!

Sunday, 12:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Appearances by Sheamus, Kofi Kingston, R-Truth, Santino Marella, Mark Henry, Sin Cara, Dolph Ziggler, AJ, Katilyn, Alicia Fox, Beth Phoenix, and more!
* Talent subject to change



By: Alison // Category: Appearances // 0 Comments

Leave a Reply


Miss-April.Org · All rights reserved 2014 · Designed by: MarozCreative.Com